Street Parròquia, 38 - 08294 – El Bruc – Catalonia.

Privacy policy

PRIVACY AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Joan Ignasi Fernández Ventura  (hereinafter, «Cal Ventura», «we», «our») guarantees the protection and confidentiality of personal data of any kind, from our visitors, clients or provided by our client companies in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulations on the Protection of Personal Data.

All data provided by our client companies to Cal Ventura or its staff, will be included in an automated personal data file created and maintained under the responsibility of Cal Ventura essential to provide the services requested by users.

The data provided will be treated in the terms established in the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, in this sense Cal Ventura has adopted the levels of protection required by law, and has installed all the technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access by third parties. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not impregnable. In the event that the user considers it appropriate to transfer his/her personal data to other entities, he/she will be informed of the data transferred, the purpose of the file and the name and address of the transferee, so that he/she can give his/her unequivocal consent in this respect.

In compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, the user may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation / deletion, opposition, limitation or portability. To do so, you must contact us by e-mail at info@www.calventura.cat, or by ordinary mail sending a letter to Cal Ventura Departament LOPD, adress XXXXXXX.

COOKIES POLICY.

On the Cal Ventura (www.calventura.cat) website we use cookies to facilitate the relationship of visitors to our content and to enable us to compile statistics on the visitors we receive.

In compliance with Directive 2009/136/EC, implemented in our legislation by the second paragraph of Article 22 of the Law on Information Society Services, following the guidelines of the Spanish Data Protection Agency, we proceed to inform you in detail of the use made of our website.

Cookies are small files that are recorded in the browser used by each visitor to our website so that the server can remember the visit of that user later when they return to access our content. This information does not reveal your identity, or any personal data, or access the content stored on your computer, but it does allow our system to identify you as a specific user who has visited the website before, viewed certain pages, etc. and also allows you to save your personal preferences and technical information such as visits made or specific pages you visit.

On the website, Cal Ventura adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Law and other applicable regulations. Nevertheless, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause to the user’s computer systems, electronic documents or files.

USE OF COOKIE TECHNOLOGY

On the Cal Ventura website we encrypt the user’s identification data for greater security. By means of cookies, Cal Ventura can recognize registered users after they have registered for the first time, without having to register each time they visit the Cal Ventura website.

The user has the possibility of configuring his or her browser in order to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies on his or her hard drive.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our company, Cal Ventura will not be responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or the cookies they may store on your computer.

This Cookies Policy may be modified in accordance with legal and regulatory requirements, or with the aim of adapting this policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which reason Users are advised to visit it periodically.

When there are significant changes to this Cookies Policy, they will be communicated to Users either via the website or via email to registered Users.

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

Types of cookies according to the entity that manages the computer or domain from which the cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, we can distinguish:

Own Cookies: These are cookies that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
Third party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.
In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

Web Beacons

This site can also host web beacons (also known as web bugs). Web beacons are usually small images of one pixel by one pixel, visible or invisible, placed within the source code of the web pages of a site. Web beacons serve and are used in a similar way to cookies. In addition, web beacons are often used to measure the traffic of users who visit a web page and to be able to get a pattern of the users of a site.

More information about web beacons is available at: Wikipedia

Third Party Cookies

In some cases, we share information about visitors to this site anonymously or in aggregate with third parties such as advertisers, sponsors or auditors for the sole purpose of improving our services. All these processing tasks will be regulated in accordance with the legal regulations and all your data protection rights will be respected in accordance with the regulations in force.

This site measures traffic with different solutions that may use cookies or web beacons to analyze what happens on our pages. We currently use the following solutions to measure the traffic on this site. You can see more information about the privacy policy of each of the solutions used for this purpose:

How Google uses the data it collects on websites
Google (Analytics): Google Analytics Privacy Policy – https://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html?hl=es (if you wish, you can disable Google Analytics tracking by using this supplement for the browser offered by Google)

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE USED ON THIS WEBSITE?
The following table is included below, for illustrative purposes only, with identification of the most relevant cookies used on this website, as well as whether they belong to the company itself or to third parties (and identification of the third party contracted or whose services it has been decided to use) and their purpose.

Own and essential Cookies:

 

Analytics Cookies:

 

Cookies used by third-party content providers:

 

There are also cookies corresponding to the social networks that this website uses that have their own cookie policies.

Twitter Cookie, as provided in its privacy policy and use of cookies.
Facebook Cookie, in accordance with its Cookies policy
Google+ Cookie and Google Maps, as set out on your page about what type of cookies they use
Pinterest Cookie, as set forth in its Privacy Policy and use of cookies

How are cookies managed?

Because cookies are normal text files, they can be explored with most text editors or word processing programs. You can click on a cookie to open it. Below is a list of links on how to view cookies in different browsers. If you use another browser, please refer to the cookie information in your browser. If you are using a mobile phone, refer to your device manual for more information.

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer
Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&topic=14666&ctx=topic
Internet Explorer 8-10: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-US/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies
Safari: http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042
Opera: http://help.opera.com/Windows/12.00/es-ES/cookies.html
Deactivation/activation or deletion of cookies:

To restrict or block cookies, this is done through your browser settings.

If you do not want websites to place any cookies on your computer, you can adapt your browser settings so that you are notified before a cookie is placed. You can also adapt the settings so that the browser rejects all cookies, or only third-party cookies. You can also delete any cookies that are already on your computer. Please note that you will need to adapt the settings for each browser and computer you use separately.

Please note that if you do not wish to receive cookies, we can no longer guarantee that our website will function properly. Some features of the site may be lost and you may no longer be able to view certain websites. Refusing cookies does not mean that you will no longer be viewing advertisements. The ads simply won’t match your interests and will be repeated more often.

Each browser has a different method for adapting settings. If necessary, refer to your browser’s help function to configure the correct settings.

One of the easiest ways to prevent the installation of cookies is to navigate «incognito» because when you close your browser the cookies will be deleted. For example:

Firefox and Chrome: File -> New incognito window
Internet Explorer: Tools -> InPrivate New Window
Safari: Safari -> Private Browsing
Opera: File -> New private window
To turn off cookies on your mobile phone, see your device manual for more information.

More information about cookies can be found on the Internet at http://www.aboutcookies.org

Due to the way that the Internet and websites work, we do not always have information about cookies placed by third parties through our website. Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g., videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These sites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are connected to that site.

Therefore, if you encounter such cookies on this website and they are not listed above, please let us know. Or contact the third party directly to ask for information about the cookies they place, the purpose and duration of the cookie, and how they have ensured your privacy.

The use of this Website does not require the installation of cookies. The user may not accept them or configure his browser to block and, if necessary, delete them.

This website automatically excludes from Google Analytics tracking users who send the Do Not Track header, and is compatible with the express acceptance of these.

Once you have accepted consent to the use of cookies on our website, you may revoke that consent at any time by clicking on the «Revoke consent to cookies» button at the bottom of this page.

Cookies are disabled
You can accept cookies by clicking "Accept" in the advice.

This website uses its own cookies and from of third parties. If you click on accept you will be giving your consent to their use. more information

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar